Business visa upon arrival is for Businessmen / Investors only

The Government of Pakistan has decided to grant visa to genuine foreign Businessmen / Investors from many countries including New Zealand, upon arrival for upto 30 days on production of any of the following documents:

  • Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce & Industries (CC&I) of the respective country of the applicant.
  • Invitation letter from a Pakistani business organization duly recommended by the concerned Trade Organization / Association in Pakistan.
  • Recommendation letter from an Investment Counsellor of Board of Investment posted at a Pakistan Mission abroad.

For further information: www.interior.gov.pk